Researchers

Principal Research Fellow

DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

  1. Dr. Zoran Marković, Laboratory for chemoinformatics and molecular design
  2. Dr. Gorica Cvijanović, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL SCIENCES

Senior Research Associate

DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

  1. Dr. Biljana Šmit, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  2. Dr. Dejan Milenković, Laboratory for chemoinformatics and molecular design
  3. Dr. Nenad Janković, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  4. Dr. Dušica Simijonović, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  5. Dr. Ana Rilak Simović, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  6. Dr. Marina Kostić, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  7. Dr. Biljana Milenković, Laboratory for the development of numerical and experimental methods in radiation and atomic physics
  8. Dr. Sanja Matić, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  9. Dr. Marko Živanović, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  10. Dr. Jelena Stajić, Laboratory for the development of numerical and experimental methods in radiation and atomic physics
  11. Dr. Jelena Katanić Stanković, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL SCIENCES

  1. Dr. Tijana Đukić, Bioengineering laboratory
  2. Dr. Miljan Milošević, Bioengineering laboratory

Research Associate

DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

  1. Dr. Darko Ašanin, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  2. Dr. Emina Mrkalić, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  3. Dr. Jovana Muškinja, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  4. Dr. Jelena Đorović Jovanović, Laboratory for chemoinformatics and molecular design
  5. Dr. Tatjana Milandinović, Laboratory for the development of numerical and experimental methods in radiation and atomic physics
  6. Dr. Jasmina Obradović, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  7. Dr. Aleksandra Milošković, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  8. Dr. Danijela Cvetković, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  9. Dr. Jovana Sekulić, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  10. Dr. Dragana Šeklić, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  11. Dr. Edina Avdović, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  12. Dr. Nada Savić, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  13. Dr. Danijela Stojković, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  14. Dr. Ana Kesić, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  15. Dr. Katarina Mladenović, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  16. Dr. Mirijana Grujović, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology

Research Assistant

DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

  1. Petar Stanić, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry
  2. Žiko Milanović, Laboratory for chemoinformatics and molecular design
 

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL SCIENCES

 1. Aleksandar Milovanović, Bioengineering laboratory
2. Vladimir Simić, Bioengineering laboratory
3. Nevena Veselinović, Laboratory for the application of information technology in engineering
 

Junior Research Assistant

DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

  1. Marko Antonijević, Laboratory for chemoinformatics and molecular design
  2. Nevena Milivojević, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  3. Jelena Pavić, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  4. Katarina Virijević, Laboratory for bioinformatics and applied biology
  5. Emilija Milović, Laboratory for bioorganic and bioinorganic chemistry

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL SCIENCES

1. Momčilo Prodanović, Bioengineering laboratory
2. Miloš Pešić, Bioengineering laboratory
3. Jelena Živković, Laboratory for the application of information technology in engineering
4. Ana Mirić, Bioengineering laboratory